Teams

2017 Orlando Regional Teams   

Congratulations to all our 2017 Orlando Regional Teams! Thank you for making our 19th annual event so much fun and so successful!

 

*21 ComBBAT Titusville, FL
59 RamTech Miami, FL
*79 Team Krunch Tarpon Springs, FL
86 Team Resistance Jacksonville,FL
108 SigmaC@T Robotic Team Fort Lauderdale, FL
*180 S.P.A.M. Stuart, FL
233 The Pink Team Rockledge/Cocoa Beach, FL
386 Team Voltage Melbourne,FL
456 Siege Robotics Vicksburg, MS
744 Shark Attack Ft. Lauderdale, FL
801 Horsepower Merritt Island, FL
945 Team Banana Orlando, FL
1065 The Moose Kissimmee, FL
1251 TechTiger Robotics Pompano Beach, FL
1523 MARS (Mega Awesome Robotic Systems) Palm Beach Garden, FL
1557 12 Volt Bolt Eustis, FL
1592 Bionic Tigers Cocoa,FL
1649 Lakerbotics (The Lakers) Windemere, FL
1744 Robo Rays Naples, FL
1872 Steel Lions San Juan PR
1902 Exploding Bacon Orlando, FL
1972 Searing Engineering El Centro, CA
2383 Ninjineers Riviera Beach, FL
2425 Hydra Tampa, FL
2797 Knight & Nerdy Clermont, FL
2916 Bionic Bears Palm Bay, FL
3164 Stealth Tigers Tampa, FL
3242 ILLUMICATS Ocala, FL
3556 GET SMART Lake City, FL
3627 The Jungle Robotics Sarasota, FL
3653 BOTCATS Pembroke Pines, FL
3932 The Dirty Mechanics Boca Raton, FL
4013 Clockwork Mania Orlando, FL
4024 The Jokers Winter Park, FL
4064 InZombiacs Ocala, FL
4065 Nerds of Prey Clermont, FL
4118 Roaring Riptide Gainesville, FL
4481 Team Rembrandts Eindhoven NB, Netherlands
4562 RIOT Dunnellon, FL
4592 M3 Mighty Mechanical Mustangs Hollywood, FL
4622 Wildcats Land O Lakes, FL
4769 Nerdvana Saint Petersburg, FL
5145 WolfBotics Gainesville, FL
5276 Edgar Allan Ohms Land O Lakes, FL
5283 Torque Team Tampa, FL
5412 Impossible Robotics Groningen GR,Netherlands
5472 Stallions Delray Beach , FL
5722 Seahawks Santa Rosa Beach, FL
5753 St. Joseph Academy Flashes  St. Augustine, FL
5800 Magic Island Robotics Florianopolis SC Brazil
5816 GRA-V Robotics Orlando, FL
5842 Royal Robotics New Port Richey, FL
5872 WiredCats Fort Lauderdale, FL
6145 War Eagles Crawfordville, FL
6184 Lionaters Tallahassee, FL
6232 Florya Bisons Istanbul 32, Turkey
**6322 ONECLAY A.R.M.O.R.Y. Orange Park, FL
**6409 Odrinias Edirne 22, Turkey
**6473 Rock Star Robotics Orlando, FL
**6527 Short SirKit Lake Mary, FL
**6609 Suwannee Bulldogs Live Oak, FL
**6669 Atlantic High School Delray Beach, FL
**6722 Sunlake High School Land O’Lakes, FL

*Has attended the Orlando Regional since 1999!
**2017 Rookie Team! Cheer them on!